$ 18.50 $ 34.50
Rosemary oil is extracted from the leaves and flowers of Rosmarinus officinalis (also known as Rosmarinus coronarium) by steam distillation. Rosemary oil has a powerful refreshing herbal smell. It is one of the most popular aromatherapy oils that has been used since ancient times as a medicinal and culinary herb by the Greeks and Romans due to its therapeutic properties.
Rosemary Oil has well known benefits for Skin, Hair and Health. It is known to elevate the spirits, calm the mind, neutralize stress, and promote a sense of happiness. It is used as an ingredient in several products such as skin care cleansers, soaps, face masks, toners and creams. It is safe for topical application, although dilution with a carrier oil is recommended.
How to Use:
100% Pure therapeutic grade Essential Oil