Myrrh Premium Oil is a mixture of Isolated Compounds. It has a smoky, sweet or bitter smell with a yellowish/ orange color
Myrrh Oil is used in skincare products such as lotions and creams
Add Drops to your favorite diffuser for a Relaxing atmosphere
Aromatherapy: Add a few drops to your favorite diffuser.
Massage: Dilute it with a carrier oil such as Coconut/Almond Oil and enjoy a therapeutic massage.
Myrrh Oil is also known as Bola, Myrrha, Gum, Common, and Hirabol Myrrh. Myrrh was very popular in the ancient world where it was used primarily for Medicinal Purposes by the Chinese and Egyptians, although it was also part of Egyptian sun-worshipping rituals and mummification. Greek soldiers were known to carry vials of Myrrh Oil with them into battle as a field dressing to help with bleeding wounds.
Myrrh Oil Mixture of Isolated Compounds.
Keep out of the reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous remembrances. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.
This statement herein has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
OUR MAJESTIC GUARANTEE
We truly believe we have some of the best products in the world. If you don't have a positive experience for ANY reason, we will do WHATEVER it takes to make sure you are 100% satisfied with your purchase.
Buying items online can be a daunting task, so we want you to realize that there is absolutely ZERO risk in buying something and trying it out. If you don't like it, no hard feelings we'll make it right.
We have 24/7/365 Ticket and Email Support. Please contact us if you need assistance.