Lavender Oil

The Gentle, Mesmerizing Aroma of  Lavender Oil makes it one of the most Famous Fragrances used for Aromatherapy, Cosmetics and Perfumery. Lavender oil is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia and is extracted from the flowering tops by steam distillation. The oil has a fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous aroma that is soothing. Keep in a cool, dark place.

Benefits of Lavender  Oil:

  • Natural energy booster
  • Lavender oil is believed to have antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties .
  • Research has revealed that the essential oil of lavender may be useful for reducing anxiety, insomnia, depression, and restlessness and headaches.-Lavender is used in facial care, soaps, foot care, deodorants and powders for its aroma and therapeutic benefits.
  • It is also known to be a natural insect repellent.

Ingredients:
100% pure, therapeutic grade essential oil.

Blend of Lavandula hybrida (Lavandin Grosso) from France and Lavandula angustifolia (English Lavender) from Bulgaria

How to Use:
Aromatherapy:  Add a few drop to your favorite diffuser.
Massage:  Dilute it with a carrier oil such as coconut/almond oil and enjoy a therapeutic massage.
Sleep-aid:  Add a few drops onto your pillow to inhale the aroma for a soothing sleep.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous remembrances. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.

FDA Statement: This statement herein has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Customer Reviews

Based on 12 reviews Write a review



Related Items