Botanical Name: Pelargonium Graveolens
Plant Parts: Leaves and stems
Country of Origin: Egypt.
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Mood: Calming, Relaxing
Aroma: Sweet Floral Fragrance
Blends well with Lavender, Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary, and Tea tree
Approximate Shelf Life: 3-4 years.
Mix w/ Carrier Oils for DIY recipes for use in facial care, soaps, massage oils, and more due to its pleasant and tropical aroma
- 100% Pure and Natural Geranium Oil is known for its effects in Promoting Radiant Skin, and various other skincare benefits
Add Drops to your favorite diffuser for a Sweet and Relaxing Atmosphere
Aromatherapy: Add a few drops to your favorite diffuser.
Massage: Dilute it with a carrier oil such as coconut/almond oil and enjoy a therapeutic massage.
Sleep-aid: Add a few drops onto your pillow to inhale the aroma to promote restful sleep.
Topical: Add a few drops to your facial lotion and apply them over the face to minimize the look of wrinkles or dilute with a carrier oil and massage onto the skin to promote muscle toning.
Geranium Oil has a sweet, floral fragrance that calms and relaxes the body and mind. It has been used by the Egyptians for promoting beautiful and radiant skin. Geranium Oil is often compared to rose oil because they share almost the same traits.
Geranium Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens) from Egypt. 100% Pure and Natural.
Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous remembrances. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.
This statement herein has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.