$ 13.95 $ 18.50
Fractionated coconut oil is processed in a way that removes all the long chain fatty acids, leaving only the healthy medium chain fatty acids. This liquid form of coconut oil has miraculous skin benefits. It has a high concentration of Capric acid and Caprylic acid, which gives it an amazing amount of antioxidant and disinfecting properties. It's an excellent moisturizer and that is known to help with soothing skin rashes, irritations and inflammation. It's also known to help fight acne.
Fractionated coconut oil helps with healing and soothing chapped lips. It has a longer shelf life, is more stable and generally less is used compared to the other types of coconut oil.
Unlike normal coconut oil, fractionated coconut oil remains in a liquid state even at low temperatures. Best part is, it will not stain clothes. It does not have a heavy consistency like other oils.
Benefits of Fractionated coconut oil:
100% pure and natural fractionated coconut oil.
Uses of Fractionated Coconut Oil
For skincare uses:
Caution: Avoid contact with eyes. Avoid using during pregnancy. Keep out of reach of children. If irritation or discomfort occurs, discontinue using.
FDA Statement: This statement herein has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.