100% Natural Castor Oil which contains high amounts of fatty acid chains and ricinoleates which have various benefits
- A Moisturizer that Quickly and Easily absorbs into skin and hair. Soothing and Rejuvenating even for sensitive skin
- It contains A High Ricinoleic Acid ratio, which helps soothe irritated skin
Aromatherapy: used as a carrier oil, since it facilitates the absorption of other oils and herbal extracts.
Cosmetics: widely used in soaps, lotions, ointments and other cosmetics.
Hair Care: used in a variety of hair care applications.
- Does NOT aggravate skin
- Works well w/ Sensitive Skin
- Does NOT clogs pores
- Oil has a Clear -Yellow tint
- Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use
- Clean skin thoroughly before applying coconut oil to maximize absorption
- Apply thin layer and massage well, re-apply multiple thin layers if needed
Castor oil has been widely used for centuries to help nourish and soothe various skin and hair conditions. It is renowned for offering a broad spectrum of skin care applications and benefits. This oil has traditionally been used topically for acne and other targeted skin conditions. It has also been known to help initiate the process of regrowth
100% Natural Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
For external use only. Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use
This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease