20% off *Code HOLIDAY20 + Free Shipping
20% Off *Use code HOLIDAY20 + Free Shipping

Frankincense Oil 1 oz

Frankincense Oil is extracted through steam distillation from the resin of the Frankincense trees (Boswellia Serrata). Boswellia serrata, also known as olibanum and gum thus, has a clean, citrus fragrance. Frankincense is among the most widely used of all essential oils. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. When diffused in your home, it provides protection for you and your family encourages healthy moods.

Benefits of Frankincense Oil:

  • Frankincense oil its said to induce the feeling of peace, relaxation, and satisfaction.
  • Frankincense oil has also been used as a natural antiseptic, disinfectant, and deodorizer.
  • It is also known to help with various skin conditions and help naturally lift and tighten skin.

Ingredients:

100% pure, therapeutic grade essential oil.
Boswellia Serrata (Frankincense) oil

Frankincense Essential Oil Uses:

  • Aromatherapy:  Add a few drop to your favorite diffuser to induce a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere
  • Massage:  Dilute it with a carrier oil such as coconut/almond oil and enjoy a therapeutic massage.
  • Sleep-aid:  Add a few drops onto your pillow to inhale the aroma for a soothing sleep.
  • Topical: Dilute with a carrier oil and apply to skin to promote reduction of wrinkles, blemishes, scars, stretch marks, and naturally slow signs of aging.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Keep away from eyes and mucous remembrances. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.

FDA Statement: This statement herein has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews Write a review




Related Items

Menu