Frankincense Oil 1 oz

  • $ 14.95
  • Regular price $ 21.50



DETAILS
Frankincense Oil is extracted through steam distillation from the resin of Frankincense Trees (Boswellia serrata). Boswellia serrata has a clean, natural, citrus fragrance. Frankincense is among the most widely used of all essential oils. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. When diffused in your home, it helps provide protection for you and your family by encouraging healthy, balanced moods.

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Plant Parts: Resin
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Mood: Balancing, Expansive, Grounding, Meditative, Protective, Purifying, Uplifting
Aroma: Balsamic, Exotic, Fresh, Resinous, Slightly Sweet, Warm
Approximate Shelf Life: 2-3 years

BENEFITS
  • Promotes feelings of peace, relaxation and satisfaction.
  • Used as a natural deodorizer.
  • Helps promote healthy, vital looking skin.
INGREDIENTS
100% Pure, Therapeutic-Grade Boswellia serrata Essential Oil.

Aromatherapy:  Add a few drops to your favorite diffuser to create a calm, stress-free environment.

Massage: Dilute with a carrier oil and enjoy a therapeutic massage.

Topical: Dilute with a carrier oil and apply to skin to promote reduction of wrinkles, blemishes, scars, stretch marks, and naturally slow signs of aging.

Sleep-aid: Add a few drops onto your pillow to inhale the aroma for a soothing sleep.

CAUTION
Maximum dermal level: 0.1% (Based on 87.4% Estragole (Methyl Chavicol) and 4.2% Methyl Eugenol content.

Not to be used undiluted on the skin. Dilute with a carrier oil. Keep away from eyes and mucous remembrances. Do not use with children under 6 years of age, pregnant or lactating women. Not to be taken internally.

Sensitivity Test: Test on a small area of skin around the elbow.

FDA STATEMENT
This statement herein has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Menu