100% Pure Jojoba Oil is extracted from the Jojoba Tree (Simmondsia chinenis). It is a Humectant, which means that is acts as a protective barrier to keep skin from losing moisture and has various other Skin Care benefits. Jojoba oil doesn't evaporate like water-based moisturizers - hence a Long Shelf Life
Contains Natural Vitamin Ewhich Hydrates and Nourishes the skin and contains Myristic Acid and Phytosterols that help soothe skin.
Experiment w/ DIY Recipes to make Lip Balm, Hair Shampoo, Hair Conditioner, Natural Deodorant, Makeup Remover, Shaving Cream, and much more. Colorless. Odorless. No Greasy Feeling.
Mix w/ Essential Oils such as Lavender oil or a combination of essential oils to create Massage Oils for aromatherapy and Relaxation after a long day
Aromatherapy: used as a carrier oil, since it facilitates the absorption of other oils and herbal extracts.
Cosmetics: widely used in soaps, lotions, ointments, and other cosmetics.
Hair Care: used in a variety of hair care applications
1. After dispensing any facial moisturizer onto your palm, try adding 5-6 drops of jojoba oil to make it into a super-moisturizer.
2. Flakiness will subside and the moisturizer will have an improved feel on your skin
1. Since jojoba oil is not an eye irritant, nor allergenic, it can be used to remove eye makeup. It also easily removes foundation, blush, and lipstick
1. Apply a few drops onto your finger and apply to your lips for an extra-light alternative to lip balm
1. Jojoba oil is an excellent massage oil
Jojoba Oil, derived from the exotic Jojoba tree, makes an excellent moisturizer and is ideal for all skin types. High-quality Jojoba oil should be colorless, odorless, and flaunt countless beauty benefits. It has a high shelf-life and can be stored for extended periods without loss of quality, as it is considered a relatively stable liquid. It also contains almost all of the vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair. Common Jojoba Oil applications include facial moisturizer, hair conditioner, facial cleanser, sunburn relief lotion, makeup remover, body lotion, lip balm, and as an important ingredient in a variety of cosmetic products. Additionally, it makes an excellent massage oil.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil
For external use only. Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use.
This statement herein has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.